Established 1876

Youth XV Team Fixture List 2005 / 2006

WRU National Youth League
Ospreys Region

October 22
Division A
Maesteg v Bonymaen
Mumbles v Pencoed
Bridgend Athletic v Glynneath
Division B
Aberavon Green Stars v Cornelly/Kenfig Hill
Cwmavon v Waunarlwydd
Morriston v Bryntawe
Division C
Bryncoch v Ystradgynlais
Cwmgwrach v Upper Afan
Resolven v Baglan
Division D
Crynant v Abercrave
Skewen v Tonna
Taibach v Trebanos
Division E
Corus v Seven Sisters
Pontardawe v Tonmawr
Rhigos v Neath Athletic
Division F
Penclawdd v Loughor
Pontarddulais v Dunvant
Vardre v South Gower

October 29
Division A
Bonymaen v Glynneath
Mumbles v Bridgend Athletic
Pencoed v Maesteg
Division B
Cornelly/Kenfig Hill v Bryntawe
Cwmavon v Morriston
Waunarlwydd v Aberavon Green Stars
Division C
Bryncoch v Resolven
Upper Afan v Baglan
Ystradgynlais v Cwmgwrach
Division D
Skewen v Crynant
Tonna v Taibach
Trebanos v Abercrave
Division E
Corus v Rhigos
Seven Sisters v Pontardawe
Tonmawr v Neath Athletic
Division F
Dunvant v Loughor
South Gower v Pontarddulais
Vardre v Penclawdd

November 12
Division A
Bonymaen v Pencoed
Glynneath v Mumbles
Bridgend Athletic v Maesteg
Division B
Bryntawe v Cwmavon
Cornelly/Kenfig Hill v Waunarlwydd
Morriston v Aberavon Green Stars
Division C
Baglan v Bryncoch
Resolven v Cwmgwrach
Upper Afan v Ystradgynlais
Division D
Abercrave v Skewen
Crynant v Taibach
Trebanos v Tonna
Division E
Neath Athletic v Corus
Rhigos v Pontardawe
Tonmawr v Seven Sisters
Division F
Dunvant v South Gower
Loughor v Vardre
Penclawdd v Pontarddulais

December 10
Division A
Bridgend Athletic v Bonymaen
Maesteg v Mumbles
Pencoed v Glynneath
Division B
Aberavon Green Stars v Cwmavon
Morriston v Cornelly/Kenfig Hill
Waunarlwydd v Bryntawe
Division C
Cwmgwrach v Bryncoch
Resolven v Upper Afan
Ystradgynlais v Baglan
Division D
Crynant v Trebanos
Taibach v Skewen
Tonna v Abercrave
Division E
Pontardawe v Corus
Rhigos v Tonmawr
Seven Sisters v Neath Athletic
Division F
Penclawdd v Dunvant
Pontarddulais v Vardre
South Gower v Loughor

January 7
Division A
Mumbles v Bonymaen
Maesteg v Glynneath
Bridgend Athletic v Pencoed
Division B
Aberavon Green Stars v Bryntawe
Cwmavon v Cornelly/Kenfig Hill
Morriston v Waunarlwydd
Division C
Bryncoch v Upper Afan
Cwmgwrach v Baglan
Resolven v Ystradgynlais
Division D
Crynant v Tonna
Skewen v Trebanos
Taibach v Abercrave
Division E
Corus v Tonmawr
Pontardawe v Neath Athletic
Rhigos v Seven Sisters
Division F
Penclawdd v South Gower
Pontarddulais v Loughor
Vardre v Dunvant

January 28
Division A
Bonymaen v Maesteg
Pencoed v Mumbles
Glynneath v Bridgend Athletic
Division B
Bryntawe v Morriston
Cornelly/Kenfig Hill v Aberavon Green Stars
Waunarlwydd v Cwmavon
Division C
Baglan v Resolven
Upper Afan v Cwmgwrach
Ystradgynlais v Bryncoch
Division D
Abercrave v Crynant
Tonna v Skewen
Trebanos v Taibach
Division E
Neath Athletic v Rhigos
Seven Sisters v Corus
Tonmawr v Pontardawe
Division F
Dunvant v Pontarddulais
Loughor v Penclawdd
South Gower v Vardre

February 18
Division A
Glynneath v Bonymaen
Bridgend Athletic v Mumbles
Maesteg v Pencoed
Division B
Aberavon Green Stars v Waunarlwydd
Bryntawe v Cornelly/Kenfig Hill
Morriston v Cwmavon
Division C
Baglan v Upper Afan
Cwmgwrach v Ystradgynlais
Resolven v Bryncoch
Division D
Abercrave v Trebanos
Crynant v Skewen
Taibach v Tonna
Division E
Neath Athletic v Tonmawr
Pontardawe v Seven Sisters
Rhigos v Corus
Division F
Loughor v Dunvant
Penclawdd v Vardre
Pontarddulais v South Gower

February 25
Division A
Pencoed v Bonymaen
Mumbles v Glynneath
Maesteg v Bridgend Athletic
Division B
Aberavon Green Stars v Morriston
Cwmavon v Bryntawe
Waunarlwydd v Cornelly/Kenfig Hill
Division C
Bryncoch v Baglan
Cwmgwrach v Resolven
Ystradgynlais v Upper Afan
Division D
Skewen v Abercrave
Taibach v Crynant
Tonna v Trebanos
Division E
Corus v Neath Athletic
Pontardawe v Rhigos
Seven Sisters v Tonmawr
Division F
Pontarddulais v Penclawdd
South Gower v Dunvant
Vardre v Loughor

March 25
Division A
Bonymaen v Bridgend Athletic
Mumbles v Maesteg
Glynneath v Pencoed
Division B
Bryntawe v Waunarlwydd
Cornelly/Kenfig Hill v Morriston
Cwmavon v Aberavon Green Stars
Division C
Baglan v Ystradgynlais
Bryncoch v Cwmgwrach
Upper Afan v Resolven
Division D
Abercrave v Tonna
Skewen v Taibach
Trebanos v Crynant
Division E
Corus v Pontardawe
Neath Athletic v Seven Sisters
Tonmawr v Rhigos
Division F
Dunvant v Penclawdd
Loughor v South Gower
Vardre v Pontarddulais

First Team | Second Team | Youth | Junior | Womens

 

Privacy Policy | Contact Us | ©2016 Morriston Rugby Football Club